Town Officials

 

Town Office  268-4721  Hours: Mon 8:30 a.m. – 7 p.m., Tue-Thur 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Trudy Lamoreau, Town Manager, Acting Town Clerk, Registrar of Voters, Tax Collector, Treasurer, Welfare Director, Public Access Officer, Deputy Clerk

Larry Nadeau II, Public Works Foreman, Road Commissioner

Steve Ochmanski, Code Enforcement Officer & Plumbing Inspector, Deputy Treasurer, Assistant Welfare Agent

Lezley Sturtevant, Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer, Bookkeeper

Diana Larrabee, Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Selena Nadeau (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Kelly Weissenfels (part-time), Deputy Clerk, Deputy Registrar of Voters, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Tiffany Caton, Director of Parks & Recreation

Animal Control Officer

Kathleen Ross – 441-7121

Solid Waste Transfer Station

Manager:  Bryan T. Lamoreau

Attendant:  Dana Kilcrease

207-268-9164 (during Transfer Station hours, 8 a.m.-4 p.m.) or call the Town Office (268-4721) during business hours

Senior Center

Telephone:  207-215-4595 (cell)

Pat Soboleski, Senior Director

Fire Chief

Stanley Labbe

Local Health Officer

Cathy Carmicael

Litchfield Rescue Unit Director

Tina Gowell

Emergency Preparedness Director

Bruce Slattery

Deputy Emergency Preparedness Director

William Gartley

Maine State Police – (800) 452-4664

Kennebec County Sheriff – (800) 498-1930

Select Board

Mark Russell – 2018

Rayna Leibowitz – 2019

Gary Parker – 2020

Appeals Board

Richard Leeman – 2017

Joan Thomas  –  2017 (Chair)

Dave Kamila  –  2018

Fran Rudoff  –  2019

Planning Board

Paul Hempstead  –  2018 (Chairman)

Daniel Craft  –  2019

Lorimer “Skip” Trafton  –  2019

Michael Seaman  –  2017 (Vice Chairman)

_______ (Secretary)

Regional School Unit #4 Board of Directors, Litchfield Representatives

Joan Thomas  –  2018

Scott Weeks  –  2019

Jessica Childs –  2020

Litchfield Academy Trustees

Joan Thomas – 2018

Rayna Leibowitz  –  2019

Earl Lamoreau  –  2019

Elton Wade  –  2020

Esther Slattery  –  2020

Budget Committee

Elton Wade  –  2018

Rodney Allen  2018

Richard Cutliffe – 2019

Kelly Weissenfels – 2019

Richard Lane – 2019

David Blocher – 2020

Tom Wood – 2020